SCCZ currently offers Bachelor of Commerce (B. Com); Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) in Mass Communication; and B. A. in seven general courses such as Anthropology, Economics, Education, English, History, Geography, and Political Science. All the courses are offered under the semester scheme.

Department of Anthropology:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. Anthropology

Certificate Courses:

  • Basic Research Methodology

Faculty:

  • Dr. Bhaboklang Sohkhlet, M.Sc, NET, PhD
  • Dr. Akoijam Milan Meitei, M.Sc., NET, PhD
  • Dr. Jenny Jami, M.Sc., JRF-NET, PhD
  • Mr. Habung Tamang, M.A., NET (Visiting Faculty)

Department of Commerce:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B. Com

Certificate Courses:

  • Personal Financial Planning
  • Banking & Other Competitive Exams

Faculty:

  • Mr. Chiging Lampung, M.Com, B.Ed., NET
  • Ms. Jamroi Rera, M.Com, NET
  • Ms. Karmin Riba, M.Com, NET
  • Ms. Rubu Rillung, MBA
  • Mr. John KJ, MBA (Visiting Faculty)

Department of Economics:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. Economics

Certificate Courses:

  • Organic Farming

Faculty:

  • Mr. Lobsang, M.A., NET
  • Ms. Rubi Das, M.A., M.Phil., NET
  • Ms. Bomrik Gadi, M.A., NET
  • Mr. Sabu George, MBA, M.Phil, NET, PhD (Visiting Faculty)

Department of Education:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. Education

Certificate Courses:

  • Personality Development

Faculty:

  • Dr. Sonisha R. Syiem, M.A., SLET, JRF-NET, PhD
  • Mr. Nyumme Nomuk, MA., M.Ed., SLET, NET
  • Ms. Nending Sumpi, MA, NET
  • Dr. Fr. Allwyn Mendoz, M.Ed., NET, PhD
  • Dr. Fr. Paulson V. Veliyannoor, M.Sc., JRF-NET, PhD (Visiting Faculty)
  • Mr. Jaison P., M.Sc., M.Ed. (Visiting Faculty)
  • Dr. Benoy Joseph, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., PhD (Visiting Faculty)

Department of English:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. English

Certificate Courses:

  • Creative Writing & Theatre
  • Communicative English

Faculty:

  • Ms. Junu Elapra, M.A., M.Phil., NET
  • Ms. Gyati Ampi, M.A., NET
  • Mr. Koj Tailang, M.A., NET
  • Ms. Api Hiba, M.A., NET
  • Fr. Arnest Kharmawlong, M.A., NET

Department of Geography:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. Geography

Certificate Courses:

  • Tourism Management

Faculty:

  • Dr. Utpal Talukdar, M.A., B.Ed., PhD
  • Dr. Vajana Thakuria, M.Sc., M.Phil., SLET, NET, PhD
  • Mr. Jeremiah Modi, M.A., M Phil., NET
  • Mr. Debajit Gogoi, M.A., SLET

Department of History:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. History

Certificate Courses:

  • Archaeology

Faculty:

  • Mr. Henni Rina, M.A.
  • Ms. Takhe Yami, M.A.
  • Ms. Tage Piku, M.A., SLET, NET

Department of Mass Communication:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. Mass Communication

Certificate Courses:

  • Short Film Production
  • DCA

Faculty:

  • Ms. Geeta Zirdo, M.A., NET
  • Mr. Donye Natung, M.A.
  • Ms. Sonam Sultana Shah, M.A., M.Phil.
  • Mr. Horreithing Lungleng, M.A.
  • Mr. Shaison Antony (Visiting Faculty)
  • Fr. Manoj K.J. (Visiting Faculty)

Department of Political Science:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. Political Science

Certificate Courses:

  • Panchayati Raj Institution

Faculty:

  • Mr. Dani Lalyang, M.A., NET
  • Ms. Withoam Socia, M.A., NET
  • Mr. Takhe Apa, M.A., NET
  • Ms. Jumter Loya, M.A., NET