School of Commerce:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B. Com

Certificate Courses:

  • Personal Financial Planning
  • Banking & Other Competitive Exams

Faculty:

  • Mr. Dorjee Tsering, M.Com, NET, SLET
  • Mr. Chiging Lampung, M.Com, NET
  • Ms. Yeshi Ngima, M.Com, NET
  • Ms. Rubu Rillung, MBA
  • Fr.  John K .J, MBA

 

School of Languages:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. English

Certificate Courses:

  • Creative Writing & Theatre
  • Communicative English

Faculty:

  • Ms. Junu Elapra, M.A., NET
  • Ms. Gyati Ampi, M.A., NET
  • Ms. Sangeeta Magar, M.A
  • Ms. Pema Yangjom, M.A

School of Social Sciences:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. Economics
  • B.A. Education
  • B.A. History
  • B.A. Political Science

Certificate Courses:

  • Organic Farming
  • Personality Development
  • Archaeology
  • Panchayati Raj Institution

Faculty:

  • Mr. Chow Khanseng Manang, MA, SLET
  • Lobsang, MA, NET
  • Ms. Sonisha R. Syiem, MA, SLET, JRF-NET
  • Mr. Nyumme Nomuk, MA., M.Ed., NET
  • Mr. Kago Kobin, M.A., NET
  • Dr. Fr. Allwyn Mendoz, M. Ed., Ph.D., NET
  • Ms. Tage Piku, M.A., NET
  • Mr. Henni Rina, MA
  • Ms. Takhe Yami, MA
  • Ms. Withoam Socia, MA, NET
  • Mr. Dani Lalyang, MA, NET
  • Mr. Takhe Apa, MA, NET
  • Dr. Benoy Joseph, MA, M Phil, B. Ed, PhD (visiting faculty)
  • Dr. (Fr.) Sabu George, M.B.A., M. Phil, PhD, NET (visiting faculty)
  • Dr. (Fr.) Paulson Veliyannoor, M. Sc, PhD, JRF-NET (visiting faculty)

School of Human and Environmental Sciences:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. Geography
  • B.A. Anthropology

Certificate Courses:

  • Tourism Management
  • Basic Research Methodology

Faculty:

  • Dr. Bhaboklang Sohkhlet, M.Sc, NET, PhD
  • Dr. Akoijam Milan Meitei, M.Sc., NET, PhD
  • Dr. Jenny Jami, M.Sc., JRF-NET, PhD
  • Dr. Utpal Talukdar, MA, B.Ed, PhD
  • Dr. Vajana Thakuria, M.Sc, M.Phil, SLET, NET, PhD
  • Mr. Jeremiah Modi, MA, M Phil, NET
  • Mr. Debajit Gogoi, MA, SLET

School of Information Sciences:

Regular Courses Offered:

  • B.A. Mass Communication

Certificate Courses:

  • Short Film Production
  • DCA

Faculty:

  • Ms. Geeta Zirdo, M.A., NET
  • Mrs. Evana Tissopi, M.A., NET
  • Mr. Donye Natung, M.A.
  • Ms. Ipi Bomjen, MCA
  • Shaison Antony (visiting faculty)
  • Fr. Manoj K. J. (visiting faculty)