Schools & Departments

School of Commerce:

  • Regular Courses Offered:

    B. Com

  • Certificate Courses:

     Personal Financial Planning

  •  
  • Clubs / Associations:
     
  • Faculty:
    • Ms. Asha Nanding, M. Com, SLET
    • Ms. Rubu Rillung, MBA
    • Fr. John K.J, MBA
  •  

School of Languages:

  • Regular Courses Offered:

    B.A. English

  • Certificate Courses:

     Creative Writing & Theatre

  •  
  • Clubs / Associations:
     
  • Faculty:
    • Sr. Shiny George, MA
    • Mr. Reammy Mega, MA., B.Ed, SLET
    • Ms. Sangeeta Magar, MA
    • Ms. Karngam Kamchi, MA
    • Fr. Jijo K. Paul, MA, B. Ed (visiting faculty)

School of Social Sciences:

  • Regular Courses Offered:

    B.A. Economics

    B.A. Education

    B.A. History

    B.A. Political Science

  • Certificate Courses:

     Organic Farming

     Personality Development

  • Archaeology

  •  Panchayati Raj Institution

  • Clubs / Associations:
     
  • Faculty:
    • Ms. Sonisha R. Syiem, MA, SLET, JRF-NET
    • Mr. Beori Yabe, MA, NET
    • Ms. Hemai Kodai, MA, B.Ed
    • Mr. Tailyang Rillung, MA
    • Fr. Allwyn Mendoz, M. Ed., NET
    • Ms. Withoam Socia, MA, NET
    • Mr. Dani Lalyang, MA, NET
    • Ms. Dani Yami, MA, B.Ed, SLET
    • Ms. Mudang Tunya, MA
    • Mr. Henni Rina, MA
    • Fr. Benoy Joseph, MA, M Phil, B. Ed, (PhD) (visiting faculty)
    • Dr. (Fr.) Sabu George, M.B.A., M. Phil, PhD, NET (visiting faculty)
    • Dr.(Fr.) Paulson Veliyannoor, M. Sc, PhD, JRF-NET (visiting faculty)

School of Human and Environmental Sciences:

  • Regular Courses Offered:

    B.A. Geography

  • B.A. Anthropology

  • Certificate Courses:

    Tourism Management

     Basic Research Methodology

  • Clubs/Associations:
     
  • Faculty:
    • Mr. Bhaboklang Sohkhlet, MA, NET
    • Mr. Tame Ramya, MA, M. Phil, JRF-NET
    • Dr. Utpal Talukdar, MA, B.Ed, PhD 
    • Ms. Vajana Thakuria, M.Sc, M.Phil, SLET, NET
    • Mr. Jeremiah Modi, MA, M Phil, NET

School of Information Sciences:

  • Regular Courses Offered:

    B.A. Mass Communication

  • Certificate Courses:

  • Short Film Production

  • SAP

  • DCA

  • Clubs / Associations:
  • Faculty:
  •        *    Mr. Rojenn Wahengbaum, MA, M Phil, NET
  •        *    Mr. Dibyajyoti Sarmah, MA
  •        *    Mr. Fullstartwell L. Sohtun, MCJ
  •        *    Ms. Sonam Sultana Shah, MA
  •        *    Shaison Antony (visiting faculty)
  •        *    Fr. Manoj K. J. (visiting faculty)
  •  
Scroll to Top